skip navigation

Scroll Down For A Complete List Of All Of Our College Signings

Field Level Recruiting

The Whalers goal is to help place each Whalers player from our 17u teams in a college where he can be a contributing student/athlete. Every Whalers player that is looking to play on the collegiate level has a Field Level player profile. Field Level is an internet based program which helps college coaches connect with players and coaches from all over the country. The Whalers are new to this program, but we are quickly adding connections and our players are connecting with more colleges than ever before.

If you are among our past college signings, be sure to register for our Field Level Alumni Board to receive notifications on Whalers news and upcoming events. 
Click Here To Register For The Long Island Whalers Alumni Board. Go Whalers!

College Signings

# Player Name College Division High School Grad Year
122 Ryan Martin Iona I St. Francis Prep
121 Ryan Larkin Mt. Saint Mary's III Massapequa 2018
120 Cameron Botta Old Westbury III Walt Whitman 2018
119 James Mattutat Mercy II Walt Whitman 2018
118 Ed Guzman Old Westbury III Valley Stream 2018
117 Rob Affenitta Adelphi II St. Anthony's 2018
116 Logan Vallas Concordia II St. Anthony's 2018
115 Jared Restmeyer St. Rose II St. Anthony's 2018
114 Phillip Li RPI III Hunter College H.S. 2018
113 Colin Kehoe Catholic III St. Anthony's 2018
112 Matthew McQuaid Skidmore III Chaminade 2017
111 Liam O'Gara Baruch III Chaminade 2017
110 Danny Borysowski Concordia II Walt Whitman 2017
109 Shane Sullivan SUNY Maritime III Chaminade 2017
108 Adam Colon Citadel I Bellport 2017
107 Anthony Porrino Fordham I Portledge 2017
106 John LoCurto SUNY New Paltz III Carle Place 2016
105 Austin Takvor Marywood III St. Mary's 2016
104 Jake Vera Clarke III Bethpage 2016
103 Dan Heller American International College II Northport 2016
102 Jake Mulham Holy Cross I Cold Spring Harbor 2016
101 Vincent Napolitano Lackawanna Juco St. Dominic 2016
100 Dennis De Los Santos Concordia II Lynbrook 2016
99 Nick Vlahakis St. Joseph's Brooklyn III Oceanside 2016
98 Jake Saltzman Molloy II Plainview 2016
97 Brian Weissert Fordham I Bayshore 2016
96 Sam Vega-Fox LIU Brooklyn I St. Francis Prep 2016
95 Kyle Martin Fordham I Oceanside 2016
94 Alvin Melendez Fordham I Cardoza 2016
93 Anthony Adamita Johnson & Wales III St. Edmunds Prep 2015
92 Kieran McLaughlin Adelphi II Levittown 2015
91 Jonathan Pesantez Franklin & Marshall III The Little Red House 2015
90 Sal Miranda Roanoke Juco Southside 2015
89 Sal Monello Marywood II Mepham 2015
88 Jack Walter Skidmore III Cold Spring Harbor 2015
87 Eric Zeppa New York Institute Of Technology I Long Beach 2015
86 Luke Aprile Hofstra I Lynbrook 2015
85 Franklyn Coste Concordia II McClancy 2015
84 Jesse Mulham Vassar III Cold Spring Harbor 2015
83 Jonathan Rosero Villanova I Holy Cross 2015
82 Ryan Gonzalez Philadelphia II St. Dominic 2015
81 Matt Feinstein Dartmouth I Portledge 2015
80 Andy Karlan LIU Brooklyn I Merrimeck 2015
79 Brandon Alberto New York Institute Of Technology I Newfield 2015
78 Brendan Harkin Fairfield I St. Dominic 2015
77 Reiss Knehr Fordham I St. Dominic 2015
76 Pete Caravousanos Queens College II Northport 2014
75 Elijah Leerdam Molloy II Bayside 2014
74 Tyler Takvor Concordia II Roslyn 2014
73 Thomas Zaki Queens College II Kellenberg 2014
72 Peter Dombrowski SUNY Maritime III St. Dominic 2014
71 John Danielo SUNY Oneonta III Plainedge 2014
70 Michael Gismondi SUNY Old Westbury III Clarke 2014
69 Connor O'Sullivan Belmont Abbey II Eastport South Manor 2014
68 Greg Hutnick Belmont Abbey II Islip 2014
67 Maykell Guzman SUNY Institute Of Technology III East Hampton 2014
66 Matt Fippinger SUNY Institute Of Technology III Sachem 2014
65 Albert Estwick Mount Saint Mary's III St. Mary's 2014
64 Anthony Caminiti Mercy II St. Mary's 2014
63 Vinny Prisco Marywood II St. Dominic 2014
62 Zach Benaharon Union III Hewlett 2014
61 Jack McCarty Molloy II St. Dominic 2014
60 Brandon Cruz New Haven II St. Anthony's 2014
59 Alex Perry Sacred Heart I Syosset 2014
58 Dylan Stock Binghamton I Mepham 2014
57 Chris Johnson New York Institute Of Technology I St. Dominic 2014
56 Mark Flynn Columbia I St. Dominic 2014
55 Adam Heidenfelder Hofstra I MacArthur 2014
54 Jesse Russo Hofstra I Clarke 2014
53 Brian Helft St. Thomas Aquinas II Mepham 2013
52 Greg Dawber St. Thomas Aquinas II Commack 2013
51 Kevin DeCastro Farmingdale State III Bethpage 2013
50 Kevin Podell Molloy II St. Dominic 2013
49 Greg Weissert Fordham I Bayshore 2013
48 Nick Fanneron Northeastern I Massapequa 2013
47 Billy Schlich Holy Cross I Massapequa 2013
46 Robbie Hopes Muhlenberg III Chaminade 2013
45 John Mione UMass I St. Dominic 2013
44 Justin Scala Siena I Connetquot 2013
43 Anthony Bonilla St. Joseph's LI III Farmingdale 2013
42 Cory Blankmeyer Salve Regina III St. Dominic 2013
41 Lukas Pracher Davidson I Manhasset 2013
40 Myles Kutscher Oswego State III North Shore 2013
39 Kevin Specht Old Westbury III Wantagh 2013
38 Sean Gordon Molloy II St. Dominic 2013
37 Joe Lombardo New York Institute Of Technology I Kellenberg 2013
36 Kevin Frank SUNY New Paltz III Mepham 2013
35 Dan Lombardo Purchase III Oceanside 2013
34 Noah Raspler SUNY Oneonta III John Glenn 2013
33 John Friscia Farmingdale State III Seaford 2013
32 Pat Barrett Briarcliffe Juco MacArthur 2013
31 Tyler Manez Elon (Drafted by Houston Astros) I Plainedge 2012
30 Ralph Caccavale Felician II Plainedge 2012
29 Matt D'Ariano Florida Southern II Iona Prep 2012
28 Jonathan Ramon Evansville I Archbishop Molloy 2012
27 Joe Gismondi Mercy II East Meadow 2012
26 Robert Bochetti Johnson & Wales III East Meadow 2012
25 Jake Kurz Iona I St. Anthony's 2012
24 Seth Noreman Molloy II Plainview 2012
23 Deilyn Guzman Molloy II East Hampton 2012
22 Dave Rivera Bloomfield II Bayshore 2012
21 Steven Donohue Franklin Pierce II St. Dominic 2012
20 Alex Rodriguez Caldwell II Calhoun 2012
19 Tommy Smith Marywood II St. Dominic 2012
18 Wayne Baker SUNY Oneonta III Port Washington 2012
17 Steven Teitel LIU Post II Mepham 2012
16 Matt Taurasani SUNY Old Westbury III Syosset 2012
15 Dylan Mouzakes Pace II Half Hollow Hills West 2012
14 EJ McDunnough Vassar III St. Dominic 2012
13 Paul Mills York III Port Washington 2012
12 Jacob Lanzkowsky Hamilton III Port Washington 2012
11 James Carr Stony Brook I Manhasset 2012
10 Nick Pedraita Molloy II St. Dominic 2012
9 Steven Kimmelman Cortland III Riverhead 2010
8 Jose Checo New York Institute Of Technology I Southside 2010
7 Mike Skoller Purchase (Signed By Ozark Pro League) III East Meadow 2010
6 Matt DiBiase New York Institute Of Technology I MacArthur 2010
5 Sal Sanquini Farmingdale State III MacArthur 2010
4 Dan Bartlett Caldwell II Island Trees 2010
3 Mike Perrone Vassar III Seaford 2009
2 Dan Meyer Coker II Seaford 2009
1 Brian Sundberg Pace II Clarke 2009